Installation Guide

A Step By Step Guide On How To Set Up Your Jamboard

Check What's In The Box

Before starting the assembly of your Jamboard, make sure that you have everything you need by matching what’s in your box to the list of installation parts here.

Along with the installation parts, you should have the 55k inch Jamboard screen which will be safely packaged in a separate box. If for some reason you find that you are missing any of the parts listed, please contact us directly and we can resolve that for you.

Part list

  • 1 x Frame
  • 1 x Installation Guide
  • 1 x Cleaning Cloth
  • 1 x Base
  • 1 x 3mm Hex
  • 1 x 4 mm Hex
  • 1 x Cable Grommet
  • 2 x Stylus
  • 1 x Eraser
  • 8 x M4 L20 Screw + Washer
  • 2 x M4 L20 Screws
  • 6 x M5 L17 Screws
  • 1 x Display
  • 1 x Triangle Cover
  • 1 x Accessory Tray
  • 1 x 10.5 Powe Cable
  • 1 x Accessory Box

Assemble Floor Stand

Now that you have checked that you have all the parts needed, it’s time to assemble your floor stand. We have put together an instructional video that will easily walk you through the quickest way to safely put together your floor stand.

PARTS REQUIRED

  • 1 x Frame
  • 1 x Base
  • 1 x Cable Grommet
  • 1 x Power Cable
  • 8 x M4 L20 Screws

Mount Display On Stand

Now that your stand is assembled, you can mount the display to the stand. Make sure you take the display out of the other box and remove all the packaging protecting the screen. Make sure you have given yourself enough room as this step requires a minimum of two people to complete.

Watch the video to see the exact steps needed to mount your display to your stand correctly.

PARTS REQUIRED

  • 1 x Display
  • 6 x M5 Screws
  • 1 x Allen Key
  • 1 x Magnetic Covering
  • 2 x M4 Screws Without Washer
  • 1 x Accessory Tray
  • 1 x Accessory Box

Set Up Jamboard

Ok great, your Jamboard is now completely set up and ready to go. Make sure you plug the power cord in before turning on your Jamboard. In this next video, we will be showing you how to set up your device so that it is ready to use.

WHAT YOU WILL NEED

Active Internet Connection
Active G Suite Account
Computer or Mobile With Browser

Using The Jamboard Basics

Now that your Jamboard is active and connected to your G suite console, you can use all features of the Jamboard. In this next video, we will take you through the basic tools and functions so that you can Jam out right away.

WHAT YOU WILL NEED

1 x Stylus
1 x Eraser

Wall Mounting - The Jamboard

Wall mounting your Jamboard can be tricky, that’s why we have taken the time to put together a step by step instructional video for you. Take your time in following each step to ensure safe and successful wall mount of your Jamboard.

WHAT YOU WILL NEED

  • 1 x Accessories Box
  • 1 x Wall Mount
  • 1 x Tray Arms
  • 8 x M4 L10 Screws
  • 1 x Philips Head Screwdriver
  • 2 x Mounting Arms
  • 6 x M5 Screws
  • 2 x M4 Screws Withour Washer